曲名を教えてください。


20年ぐらい前のFM(NHK-FM?)のシンセサイザーの曲を特集していた番組で、かかっていたと思います。
女性のボーカルです。
英語で1984を繰り返しています。

I'm not confused by useless knowledge, I don't even know what is 1984 Ohhhh
こんな風に歌詞は聞こえますが・・
正しくないかも知れません。

もしその番組でかかった他の曲名もわかればうれしいです。

よろしくお願いします。

回答の条件
  • 1人2回まで
  • 登録:2006/09/05 14:09:30
  • 終了:2006/09/05 18:00:56

ベストアンサー

id:mew001 No.3

mew001回答回数12ベストアンサー獲得回数12006/09/05 17:05:18

ポイント60pt

1番の方の言うとおり、アーティスト「RICK WAKEMAN」

アルバム名「1984」の中の1曲、曲名「Robot Man」ですねっ!

歌詞は以下のとおりです。ご確認あれ☆

I had doubts as to where we're going

But you gotta hand it to the guys upstairs

I've been put on a whole new programme

Don't have to handle my own affairs

Everything I want is on my print-out

I don't need anything any more

I'm not confused by useless knowledge

I don't even know if it's 1984 for sure

Rules rule ok ask no questions

Welcome to the age of consent

Fasten seat belts drive with caution

Don't take shots at the president

Robot man is a wonderful creation

Automatically obeys the law

Laws of nature, man and physics

I don't even know if it's 1984 for sure

1984?

The only thing you have to know

Big brother is watching you

You love him

Robot man is a wonderful creation

Automatically obeys the law

You love him, you love him, you love him

I don't even know if it's 1984 for sure

The only thing you have to know

Big brother is watching you

You love him

What I need is a real emotion

A little love and a lot of despair

Robot man has a problem breathing

Robot man don't know how to care

Payed my dues but the dudes don't listen

I'd cry out but who the hell for?

I'd love to know what is means to suffer

I don't even know if it's 1984 for sure

1984?

id:Gazebo

はい!この歌詞に間違いございません!!

ありがとうございました!!!

2006/09/05 17:55:04

その他の回答(2件)

id:cinquanta No.1

cinquanta回答回数51ベストアンサー獲得回数42006/09/05 15:17:32

ポイント30pt

YESのキーボード、リック・ウェイクマンの「1984」かと。

他の曲というのは分かりませんが…。

id:Gazebo

YES。。。そういえばそんな感じですね。

視聴できれば。。。

2006/09/05 17:56:42
id:aiaina No.2

aiaina回答回数8179ベストアンサー獲得回数1312006/09/05 16:26:41

ポイント10pt

Singles 1984-1987

Singles 1984-1987

  • アーティスト: Marc Almond
  • 出版社/メーカー: Virgin
  • メディア: CD

id:Gazebo

ありがとうございます!

ですが違ったようでした。

2006/09/05 17:57:21
id:mew001 No.3

mew001回答回数12ベストアンサー獲得回数12006/09/05 17:05:18ここでベストアンサー

ポイント60pt

1番の方の言うとおり、アーティスト「RICK WAKEMAN」

アルバム名「1984」の中の1曲、曲名「Robot Man」ですねっ!

歌詞は以下のとおりです。ご確認あれ☆

I had doubts as to where we're going

But you gotta hand it to the guys upstairs

I've been put on a whole new programme

Don't have to handle my own affairs

Everything I want is on my print-out

I don't need anything any more

I'm not confused by useless knowledge

I don't even know if it's 1984 for sure

Rules rule ok ask no questions

Welcome to the age of consent

Fasten seat belts drive with caution

Don't take shots at the president

Robot man is a wonderful creation

Automatically obeys the law

Laws of nature, man and physics

I don't even know if it's 1984 for sure

1984?

The only thing you have to know

Big brother is watching you

You love him

Robot man is a wonderful creation

Automatically obeys the law

You love him, you love him, you love him

I don't even know if it's 1984 for sure

The only thing you have to know

Big brother is watching you

You love him

What I need is a real emotion

A little love and a lot of despair

Robot man has a problem breathing

Robot man don't know how to care

Payed my dues but the dudes don't listen

I'd cry out but who the hell for?

I'd love to know what is means to suffer

I don't even know if it's 1984 for sure

1984?

id:Gazebo

はい!この歌詞に間違いございません!!

ありがとうございました!!!

2006/09/05 17:55:04

コメントはまだありません