年賀状用として、happy new yearに続くサブタイトル的な短い英文で気の利いたものはないでしょうか?

回答の条件
  • 1人2回まで
  • 登録:2006/10/24 01:54:03
  • 終了:2006/10/29 03:01:43

ベストアンサー

id:hanatomi No.2

hanatomi回答回数853ベストアンサー獲得回数362006/10/24 06:41:55

ポイント23pt

I look forward to your continued good will in the coming year.

→本年もどうぞよろしくお願い致します。



http://haradakun.cool.ne.jp/nihonbunka/nengajo.html

ここに、年賀状で使える例文集が載っているので参考にどうぞ!


→家族そろってお祝いの言葉を申し上げます。

I hope you're enjoying nice holidays with your family.

→ご家族共々お休みをエンジョイしていますように。

May this year be happy and fruitful.

→今年も幸せで実り多い一年になりますように。

I am very grateful to you for the kindness you showed us last year.

id:telme

ありがとうございました。

2006/10/29 03:00:53

その他の回答(4件)

id:shimarakkyo No.1

shimarakkyo回答回数387ベストアンサー獲得回数242006/10/24 06:37:43

ポイント23pt

当たり障りない系

wishing you a great year to come

seasong greetings

all the best for your new coming year


ちょっと毒を含む系

like the old chinese curse says, "may you live an interesting year"!


クオート系

参考URL:

http://www.quotegarden.com/new-year.html

http://www3.thinkexist.com/quotes/suggestion/new_year_quotes/


"Be always at war with your vices, at peace with your neighbors, and let each new year find you a better man."

Benjamin Franklin


"Youth is when you're allowed to stay up late on New Year's Eve. Middle age is when you're forced to."

Bill Vaughn

“For last year's words belong to last year's language and next year's words await another voice.”

T.S. Eliot

"New Year's is a harmless annual institution, of no particular use to anybody save as a scapegoat for promiscuous drunks, and friendly calls and humbug resolutions."

Mark Twain

id:telme

ありがとうございました。

2006/10/29 03:00:58
id:hanatomi No.2

hanatomi回答回数853ベストアンサー獲得回数362006/10/24 06:41:55ここでベストアンサー

ポイント23pt

I look forward to your continued good will in the coming year.

→本年もどうぞよろしくお願い致します。



http://haradakun.cool.ne.jp/nihonbunka/nengajo.html

ここに、年賀状で使える例文集が載っているので参考にどうぞ!


→家族そろってお祝いの言葉を申し上げます。

I hope you're enjoying nice holidays with your family.

→ご家族共々お休みをエンジョイしていますように。

May this year be happy and fruitful.

→今年も幸せで実り多い一年になりますように。

I am very grateful to you for the kindness you showed us last year.

id:telme

ありがとうございました。

2006/10/29 03:00:53
id:okotokoto No.3

okotokoto回答回数11ベストアンサー獲得回数02006/10/24 10:52:37

ポイント22pt

新年・年賀状に使える英語フレーズ

Happy New Year 2006!

→2006年の新年おめでとう!

I wish you a Happy New Year. / With best New Year's wishes.

→あけましておめでとうございます。

I wish you a Happy New Year. / With best New Year's wishes.

→あけましておめでとうございます。

May the New Year turn out to be the happiest and the best for you.

→新しい年が最高にハッピーで良い年になりますように。

Let me express the greetings of the season.

→新年のご挨拶を申し上げます。

Best wishes from everyone in my family.

→家族そろってお祝いの言葉を申し上げます。

I hope you're enjoying nice holidays with your family.

→ご家族共々お休みをエンジョイしていますように。

Happy New Year! May this year be happy and fruitful.

→新年おめでとうございます!今年も幸せで実り多い一年になりますように。

I am very grateful to you for the kindness you showed us last year.

→昨年はいろいろとお世話になり誠にありがとうございました。

I look forward to your continued good will in the coming year.

→本年もどうぞよろしくお願い致します。

Thank you very much for your New Year's Card.

→年賀状どうもありがとうございました。

http://haradakun.cool.ne.jp/nihonbunka/nengajo.html

此方のサイトからの引用です。

既出でしたら申し訳ありません。

id:telme

ありがとうございました。

2006/10/29 03:00:44
id:KairuaAruika No.4

KairuaAruika回答回数6926ベストアンサー獲得回数972006/10/24 11:57:52

ポイント22pt

May the FORCE be with you.

id:telme

みなさま、ありがとうございました。

2006/10/29 03:01:15
id:sibazyun No.5

sibazyun回答回数1766ベストアンサー獲得回数2372006/10/24 13:45:29

ポイント10pt

日本人、韓国人、中国人などで干支の知識があるとして、立場により、

Go forth as a boar goes! (猪突猛進)か、

Don't go forth as a boar goes! (猪突猛進はダメよ)かにする。

 干支をしらないと思う人には、In Japan and Orient Asia, their are cyclic 12 symbolic animals for each year, and 2007 is that of a boar.

 と書き添える。

コメントはまだありません