以下の文章の英訳お願いします。



線という抽象的な要素への挑戦です。フリーズとブレを画面の中に同居させ、イラストレーションでしかできない表現を追求しました。

 ランドスケープはアスリートたちが限界を超え、フィールドから街へ飛び出してきたイメージで制作しました。自分のイラストレーションで街をジャックしてしまおうという発想が軸にあります。広告で溢れている今の街並に嫌悪感と可能性の相反する感情を、多摩美に入学して以来抱いていました。混沌とした街並をグラフィックデザインの力で変えることはできないのだろうか。その答えとして、街自体をデザインするということをバーチャルの中で実践した結果です。実践した行為はグラフィティ(落書き)と同じかもしれません。グラフィティは表現者としての純粋な欲求から生じたものですが、社会的秩序という観点からすると圧力がかかり、制約がついてくることは当然のことです。グラフィックデザインを学んでいる自分のランドスケープに対する考え方、表現者としての欲求がこの作品に表現されていればと思います。

回答の条件
  • 1人10回まで
  • 登録:2007/01/15 21:49:23
  • 終了:2007/01/15 23:56:02

ベストアンサー

id:yoshigyu1318 No.3

yoshigyu1318回答回数171ベストアンサー獲得回数72007/01/15 23:08:21

ポイント33pt

It is challenge to the abstract element, line. It lived together freezing and blurring in the picture, it pursued the expression which it is not possible with only the illustration.  Landscape the athletes exceeded the limit, from field to the town produced with the image which springs out. The conception that is an axis the jack you probably will do the town with your own illustration. Since the detestation impression and the feeling where possibility is contrary, entering into the Tama beauty in like current town which overflows with announcement you had held. As for changing like the town which is made chaos by power of graphic design it probably isn't possible? As the answering, it is the result of practicing the fact that in virtual the town itself is designed. Perhaps the behavior which it practiced the graffiti (scribbling) with the same. The graffiti are something which it occurs from pure craving as an expression person, but from the point of view of the viewpoint of social order pressure is imposed, the fact that restriction is attached is proper thing. If craving method of thinking for your own landscape which learns graphic design, as an expression person is expressed to this work, with you think.

その他の回答(2件)

id:shioty No.1

shioty回答回数26ベストアンサー獲得回数02007/01/15 22:41:18

ポイント23pt

外国の方が読んで納得するかはわかりません(精度も微妙です)が…

It is a challenge to an abstract element such as a line. I let blurring live together with freeze in a screen and pursued the expression that was possible only by illustration.

 Athletes exceeded a limit and produced the landscape for the image that came from a field to a town. There is an idea to do Jack of a town by one's illustration in an axis. I held the feelings that loathsomeness and possibility disagreed with the present row of houses along a city street which overflowed by an advertisement since I entered the Tama beauty. May not you change row of houses along a city street in confusion by power of graphic design? It is the result that practiced that I design town in itself as the answer while I am virtual. The act that I practiced may be the same as a graffito (a graffiti). A graffito is the thing which grew out of a pure desire as a depicter, but, seeing from a point of view saying social order, I am put pressure, and what limitation follows is a matter of course. I think that a way of thinking for one's landscape learning graphic design from, a desire as a depicter are expressed in this work.

id:thrillseeker No.2

thrillseeker回答回数328ベストアンサー獲得回数372007/01/15 22:53:02

ポイント24pt

A challenge to an abstract element, the line.

Let freezing and shaking coincide within the screen,

pursuing an expression only available by illustration.


The landscape is created upon an image of athletes breaking

out above limits from the field to the city.

I have beard contrary feelings of both hatred and hope

to the city streets of today, since entering Tama Art.

Thinking of how the power of graphic design can change the

chaotic city streets, the answer is shown as a virtual design of

the city itself.

The practiced consequence might be just a graffiti.

Graffiti arises from pure desire of an expressionist, but it is

by natural suppressed by public order.

I hope that my point of view towards landscapes and the

expressionist desire, as a graphics design student, is well

expressed in this work.

id:yoshigyu1318 No.3

yoshigyu1318回答回数171ベストアンサー獲得回数72007/01/15 23:08:21ここでベストアンサー

ポイント33pt

It is challenge to the abstract element, line. It lived together freezing and blurring in the picture, it pursued the expression which it is not possible with only the illustration.  Landscape the athletes exceeded the limit, from field to the town produced with the image which springs out. The conception that is an axis the jack you probably will do the town with your own illustration. Since the detestation impression and the feeling where possibility is contrary, entering into the Tama beauty in like current town which overflows with announcement you had held. As for changing like the town which is made chaos by power of graphic design it probably isn't possible? As the answering, it is the result of practicing the fact that in virtual the town itself is designed. Perhaps the behavior which it practiced the graffiti (scribbling) with the same. The graffiti are something which it occurs from pure craving as an expression person, but from the point of view of the viewpoint of social order pressure is imposed, the fact that restriction is attached is proper thing. If craving method of thinking for your own landscape which learns graphic design, as an expression person is expressed to this work, with you think.

  • id:aiguo
    3番目はあまり意味の通じる訳にはなっていないと思います。(おそらく、機械翻訳ですね。)むしろ2番目の方がよく書けています。日本語の文をまずわかりやすく書くことから始めた方がいいのでは?
  • id:sibazyun
    まず「多摩美」、すなわち「多摩美術大学」があっているのは一つもない。No.2が少し近いが。

    #1は「ジャック」の扱いが不自然。I am put ってなんだ。。。これも機械翻訳だろう。

  • id:thrillseeker
    #2 です。機械翻訳に負けるとは残念..。
    「多摩美」は「多摩美術大学」だとは分かっていましたが、
    原文に忠実に訳すことを優先しました。ジョージア工科大学
    なんかも "Georgia Tech" で通用しますよね。
  • id:sibazyun
    #2の方へ、直前のコメント者です。ことによって「多摩美」は狙ったのかとおもいましたが、そうだったのですね。おそらく質問者が#3を評価したのは、第1文のまともさだったと思います。#2さんの第1文は、原文の破調をそのまま活かしているので評価が低かったかと。