車の広告(フォードかな?)で、車と、大きくLemonと書かれているものを探しています。


よくできているように見えるけど、欠陥品と判断しました。みたいなもの。

回答の条件
  • URL必須
  • 1人2回まで
  • 登録:2007/08/10 12:28:21
  • 終了:2007/08/10 17:09:42

ベストアンサー

id:chaxkin No.1

眼鏡回答回数37ベストアンサー獲得回数42007/08/10 14:28:58

ポイント60pt

http://f.hatena.ne.jp/chuukyuu/20070213183746


こちらだと思います。

フォルクスワーゲンのようです。

DDB(ドイル・デーン・バーンバック)というグループがデザインしたようですね。

id:satosu

やったー!ありがとうございます!

2007/08/10 17:09:18

その他の回答(1件)

id:chaxkin No.1

眼鏡回答回数37ベストアンサー獲得回数42007/08/10 14:28:58ここでベストアンサー

ポイント60pt

http://f.hatena.ne.jp/chuukyuu/20070213183746


こちらだと思います。

フォルクスワーゲンのようです。

DDB(ドイル・デーン・バーンバック)というグループがデザインしたようですね。

id:satosu

やったー!ありがとうございます!

2007/08/10 17:09:18
id:j1960 No.2

j1960回答回数322ベストアンサー獲得回数212007/08/10 15:54:08

ポイント10pt

Volkswagen - "Lemon"

Ad Copy:

The Volkswagen missed the boat.

The chrome strip on the glove compartment is blemished and must be replaced. Chances are you wouldn't have noticed it; Inspector Kurt Kroner did.

There are 3,389 men of our Wolfsburg factory with only one job; to inspect Volkswagens at each stage of production. (3,00 Volkswagens are produced daily; there are more inspectors than cars.)

Every shock absorber is tested (spot checking won't do), every windshield is scanned. VWs have been rejected for surface scratches barely visible to the eye.

Final inspection is really something! VW inspectors run each car off the line onto the Funktionsprüfstand (car test stand), tote up 189 check points, gun ahead to the automatic brake stand and say "no" to one VW out of fifty.

This preoccupation with detail means the VW lasts longer and requires less maintenance, by and large, than other cars. (It also means a used VW depreciates less than any other car.)

We pluck the lemons; you get the plums.

http://www.powerwriting.com/vw-lemon-ad.html

http://www.stayfreemagazine.org/archives/14/anti-ads.html

http://www.ciadvertising.org/studies/student/00_spring/theory/na...

http://www.ciadvertising.org/SA/spring_03/382j/amylia92/theory3/...

  • id:satosu
    j1960 さま
     質問終了しちゃったので、オープンしました・・・
     詳しいのをありがとうございます!P少なくてごめんねぇ。