tumblr.タンブラーhttp://www.tumblr.com/

というブログサービスを利用していたのですが、不要になったため、
アカウントを削除したいと思っています。ですが、アカウント削除の方法が分からず、
サポートにアカウントを削除して欲しいと英語でメールをしたのですが、
意味不明なメールの返答が来ただけでした。
タンブラーのアカウントの削除の方法を知っている方がいらっしゃったら教えてください。

回答の条件
  • 1人3回まで
  • 登録:2008/01/25 20:11:20
  • 終了:2008/01/29 09:02:55

ベストアンサー

id:fuentebella No.2

fuentebella回答回数269ベストアンサー獲得回数302008/01/29 07:00:56

ポイント35pt

この返信は、「あなたのメールを受け取りました。順番に処理をしてますのでしばらくお待ちください。お急ぎの方は、Webのhelpも見てね。(よく質問される)アカウントの開始については・・・・です。あと、ブログのコメント欄に意見を書いていただくこともできます。」ぐらいの意味ですので、もうしばらく待ってみるとどうでしょうか。

無料のサービスだと、早い処理を期待できないかも知れません。3-4日たってアクションがなければもう一度メールを出されてはどうでしょうか。

あとはブログのコメント欄に「メールを出したがまだ返事がないので、すばやい対応を期待します」みたいなことを書くとかも方法です。(ただ他の人も、コメントを読めるのでメイルアドレスのような個人情報は記入せずに)

id:hirochan77

助かりました。ありがとうございます。そうしてみます。

2008/01/29 09:01:03

その他の回答(1件)

id:fuentebella No.1

fuentebella回答回数269ベストアンサー獲得回数302008/01/26 00:36:08

ポイント35pt

このサイトのTerms of Service (http://www.tumblr.com/terms_of_service) の Terminationの項には

「Either party may terminate the Services at any time by notifying the other party by any means. 」

となっているので、メールでやめますと連絡すればすむような感じです。

でも意味不明なメールの返答が来たとのことですので、具体的にどんな内容だったのでしょうか???

id:hirochan77

ご返信遅れて申し訳有りません。このような内容でした。

Hello,

This is just a quick note to let you know that we have received your support request. We try to respond to every email we receive, but due to an increasingly high volume of feedback, there may be some delay. We appreciate your understanding.

Lots of questions have already been answered in our Help section at http://tumblr.com/help

-------------------------------------

ACCOUNT ACTIVATION

Please double-check that your Activation email didn't wind up in your SPAM folder.

If you're having trouble receiving your account activation email, you can have it re-sent by simply logging in with the email address and password you registered with. Log in at http://tumblr.com/login

If you get an error when logging in, it might mean you mistyped your email address when you registered. Try registering again to make sure.

-------------------------------------

FEATURE REQUESTS

Your feedback means a TON to us. Seriously. Aside from working like crazy people to improve and develop our tools, we also try to spotlight your feedback on our blog at http://blog.davidville.com/

If you have a moment, please drop your suggestion in the our blog comments (no registration required) so our users can give some early feedback.

-------------------------------------

You can stay up-to-date on Tumblr and other Davidville products on our blog: http://blog.davidville.com/

As always, it is our pleasure to assist in any way possible!

Warmest regards,

Your friends at Tumblr Support

2008/01/28 13:44:32
id:fuentebella No.2

fuentebella回答回数269ベストアンサー獲得回数302008/01/29 07:00:56ここでベストアンサー

ポイント35pt

この返信は、「あなたのメールを受け取りました。順番に処理をしてますのでしばらくお待ちください。お急ぎの方は、Webのhelpも見てね。(よく質問される)アカウントの開始については・・・・です。あと、ブログのコメント欄に意見を書いていただくこともできます。」ぐらいの意味ですので、もうしばらく待ってみるとどうでしょうか。

無料のサービスだと、早い処理を期待できないかも知れません。3-4日たってアクションがなければもう一度メールを出されてはどうでしょうか。

あとはブログのコメント欄に「メールを出したがまだ返事がないので、すばやい対応を期待します」みたいなことを書くとかも方法です。(ただ他の人も、コメントを読めるのでメイルアドレスのような個人情報は記入せずに)

id:hirochan77

助かりました。ありがとうございます。そうしてみます。

2008/01/29 09:01:03

コメントはまだありません