ほしいドメイン名が売りに出されているようです。(そのURLにアクセスすると、This domain is for Sale !とある)

下記指示されたページを見ると、現在は韓国の会社(レジストラ?)が保持しているようです。
なるべく安く手に入れたいのですが、ドメイン売買で参考になるメールの出し方(英語と韓国語)や、値切り方などを教えてください。また、買った後はVALUE DOMAINで管理しようと思っていますので、レジストラ移管まで含めた交渉をしたいです。
Please e-mail the webmaster for further details
csy@systempia.com
http://www.domainca.com/domainca/index_domainca.php
ざっと眺めましたが、上記サイト(英語版含め)、売りに出されているドメインの購入法などはないようでした。仲介業者も考えていますが、なるべく安価で日本語が通じる業者が良いです。
よろしくお願いします。

回答の条件
  • URL必須
  • 1人2回まで
  • 登録:2008/05/28 17:12:35
  • 終了:2008/05/31 09:33:04

ベストアンサー

id:virtual No.1

virtual回答回数1139ベストアンサー獲得回数1282008/05/28 19:24:16

ポイント68pt

>ドメイン売買で参考になるメールの出し方(英語と韓国語)や、


私は割とよくドメインを売って欲しいというメールを受け取ります。

そのいくつかを参考までに提示します。格式ばったのからかなりくだけたのまで色々です。

売り手側にしてみると結局のところ「値段が幾らなら欲しいのか」ということだけですからあまりメールの書き方を気にしなくてもいいと思います。

Hey bro, is ○○○○.com for sale? If so how much? TQ! ^^

Hello, I am willing to offer you five thousand dollars for the domain

○○○○.com. Let me know if you are interested. We can complete the transaction

via escrow.com Thanks.

Hello,

I am interested in acquiring the domain name ○○○○.com

Could you please let me know how much money you are looking to sell it for

and if your price is negotiable. If you are not the owner of the

domain, could you please pass this message to the right party?

Looking forward to hearing from you.

Thanks.

Dear sir/madam,

I'm seriously interested in your domain name ○○○○.com and was wondering if

you'd consider selling

the domain. If so, kindly contact me with your price range so we can

discuss a deal.

In the case you don't want to sell it right now, but you decide to sell it

in future

please let me know. I believe I can make a persuasive offer.

Thank you in advance for your time and I look forward to speaking with you.

Kind regards,

For the attention of the owner of ○○○○.com

I am emailing you in regard to the domain name ○○○○.com which according to the whois database you are the owner of.

I myself am an advertising, and development manager working for numerous different companies of all sizes.

I have been asked to contact you on behalf of a client regarding the potential purchase of your domain name ○○○○.com.

The company in question are extremely interested in purchasing your domain name for a potential branding opportunity.

They have given me a budget, and have asked me to negotiate on their behalf.

On that basis would you be prepared to sell the domain name, and transfer away all rights you have to the domain for 5000 USD ?

Please get back to me, and hopefully we can reach some sort of agreement.

Yours Sincerely,

Hi

We may be interested in purchasing your domain name ○○○○.com , If it is available for a reasonable price .

Please let me know at your earliest convenience your asking price , Also if ○○○○.com is not for sale please let us know so we may pursue other alternatives.



Thanks for your time

Thanks in advance,

Hello,

I noticed there is no page linked to ○○○○.com. It might be a good fit for a project I am working on - how much do you think I could buy this internet address for?

Hello,

I see that you own the domain name ○○○○.com and was wondering if you were interested in selling it.

I am currently looking at acquiring a domain name like yours and ○○○○.com is on the short-list.

I have a budget of $6,000 + US for acquiring a new domain name and can close a deal quickly and possibly go higher based on the quality of the name.

Could you please let me know if this name is for sale, and if so at what price? If you are not the owner of the domain, please provide the right contact information.


>値切り方など


ドメインの売買の値段交渉で大事なことは「できるだけ安く」ではなく「幾らまでなら買う」ときちんと予算を考えて交渉にあたることです。大体、売り手の値段に対して自分の本当の希望価格が平均値になるような値段を最初は提示すべきです。例えば売り手が1000と言ってきた場合、あなたは700まで出すつもりなら400を最初の値段として提示します。値段交渉はすこしづつお互いの値段を近づけていきますのであまり正直に希望価格を出すとそこより高い値段で手を打たざるをえなくなります。いづれにしても自分の予算をきちんと決めてから交渉に臨んで下さい。

あまり安い価格を提示した場合は売り手はそれを見ただけでそれ以上返事をしてこなくなる可能性が大です。

あとはどうしても欲しいというような事は交渉の過程で言わないことです。

最終的に予算価格の2,3割増しまでしか下がってこない場合は考え方次第ですが私は受け入れて買ってしまった方が後悔しなくていいと思います。


>また、買った後はVALUE DOMAINで管理しようと思っていますので、レジストラ移管まで含めた交渉をしたいです。


通常、ドメイン名の売買は上に掲示した文例にも出てきますがエスクローサービスを使うのが普通です。このサービスでは大抵ドメイン名の移管をすることで商品の受け渡しをします。あなたがエスクローに代金を預託したら、売り手がドメイン名のAuthCodeを伝えてくるはずですので、それを使ってValue-Domainのサイトからあなたが移管手続きを始めて下さい。それで移管手続きが進んでいきます。

http://www.value-domain.com/howto/?action=transfer


あるいは、売り手のドメイン名を登録している登録会社のアカウント名とパスワードをあなたに明け渡して商品の受け渡しとするケースもあります。この方法だと移管にかかる時間が無いのでスピーディな取引ができます。この場合はアカウントを受け取ったら直ちにパスワードと登録情報の名前とメールアドレスをあなたのものに変更して下さい。その後、あなたが移管元と移管先の両方の立場で同じようにValue-Domainから移管を始めることになります。


> http://www.domainca.com/domainca/index_domainca.php

> ざっと眺めましたが、上記サイト(英語版含め)、売りに出されているドメインの購入法などはないようでした。


上記サイトの英語のページに行くとEscrow Serviceのページが見つかります。

http://www.internic.net/alpha.html

ドメイン名の受け渡しにはここのサービスを使うようになる可能性がありますね。

一応、この 「Korea Information Certificate Authority, Inc. d/b/a DomainCA.com」という業者はInterNICの認定登録業者(accredited registrar)ですのである程度信用はできると思います。

と言ってもたいした説明が書いていないですね。

恐らく実際の取引はescrow.comを通じて行うことになるでしょう。

id:smileless

何から何まで大変詳細なご説明、ありがとうございました!

チャレンジしてみよう、という気になりました!

2008/05/28 19:36:21

その他の回答(1件)

id:virtual No.1

virtual回答回数1139ベストアンサー獲得回数1282008/05/28 19:24:16ここでベストアンサー

ポイント68pt

>ドメイン売買で参考になるメールの出し方(英語と韓国語)や、


私は割とよくドメインを売って欲しいというメールを受け取ります。

そのいくつかを参考までに提示します。格式ばったのからかなりくだけたのまで色々です。

売り手側にしてみると結局のところ「値段が幾らなら欲しいのか」ということだけですからあまりメールの書き方を気にしなくてもいいと思います。

Hey bro, is ○○○○.com for sale? If so how much? TQ! ^^

Hello, I am willing to offer you five thousand dollars for the domain

○○○○.com. Let me know if you are interested. We can complete the transaction

via escrow.com Thanks.

Hello,

I am interested in acquiring the domain name ○○○○.com

Could you please let me know how much money you are looking to sell it for

and if your price is negotiable. If you are not the owner of the

domain, could you please pass this message to the right party?

Looking forward to hearing from you.

Thanks.

Dear sir/madam,

I'm seriously interested in your domain name ○○○○.com and was wondering if

you'd consider selling

the domain. If so, kindly contact me with your price range so we can

discuss a deal.

In the case you don't want to sell it right now, but you decide to sell it

in future

please let me know. I believe I can make a persuasive offer.

Thank you in advance for your time and I look forward to speaking with you.

Kind regards,

For the attention of the owner of ○○○○.com

I am emailing you in regard to the domain name ○○○○.com which according to the whois database you are the owner of.

I myself am an advertising, and development manager working for numerous different companies of all sizes.

I have been asked to contact you on behalf of a client regarding the potential purchase of your domain name ○○○○.com.

The company in question are extremely interested in purchasing your domain name for a potential branding opportunity.

They have given me a budget, and have asked me to negotiate on their behalf.

On that basis would you be prepared to sell the domain name, and transfer away all rights you have to the domain for 5000 USD ?

Please get back to me, and hopefully we can reach some sort of agreement.

Yours Sincerely,

Hi

We may be interested in purchasing your domain name ○○○○.com , If it is available for a reasonable price .

Please let me know at your earliest convenience your asking price , Also if ○○○○.com is not for sale please let us know so we may pursue other alternatives.



Thanks for your time

Thanks in advance,

Hello,

I noticed there is no page linked to ○○○○.com. It might be a good fit for a project I am working on - how much do you think I could buy this internet address for?

Hello,

I see that you own the domain name ○○○○.com and was wondering if you were interested in selling it.

I am currently looking at acquiring a domain name like yours and ○○○○.com is on the short-list.

I have a budget of $6,000 + US for acquiring a new domain name and can close a deal quickly and possibly go higher based on the quality of the name.

Could you please let me know if this name is for sale, and if so at what price? If you are not the owner of the domain, please provide the right contact information.


>値切り方など


ドメインの売買の値段交渉で大事なことは「できるだけ安く」ではなく「幾らまでなら買う」ときちんと予算を考えて交渉にあたることです。大体、売り手の値段に対して自分の本当の希望価格が平均値になるような値段を最初は提示すべきです。例えば売り手が1000と言ってきた場合、あなたは700まで出すつもりなら400を最初の値段として提示します。値段交渉はすこしづつお互いの値段を近づけていきますのであまり正直に希望価格を出すとそこより高い値段で手を打たざるをえなくなります。いづれにしても自分の予算をきちんと決めてから交渉に臨んで下さい。

あまり安い価格を提示した場合は売り手はそれを見ただけでそれ以上返事をしてこなくなる可能性が大です。

あとはどうしても欲しいというような事は交渉の過程で言わないことです。

最終的に予算価格の2,3割増しまでしか下がってこない場合は考え方次第ですが私は受け入れて買ってしまった方が後悔しなくていいと思います。


>また、買った後はVALUE DOMAINで管理しようと思っていますので、レジストラ移管まで含めた交渉をしたいです。


通常、ドメイン名の売買は上に掲示した文例にも出てきますがエスクローサービスを使うのが普通です。このサービスでは大抵ドメイン名の移管をすることで商品の受け渡しをします。あなたがエスクローに代金を預託したら、売り手がドメイン名のAuthCodeを伝えてくるはずですので、それを使ってValue-Domainのサイトからあなたが移管手続きを始めて下さい。それで移管手続きが進んでいきます。

http://www.value-domain.com/howto/?action=transfer


あるいは、売り手のドメイン名を登録している登録会社のアカウント名とパスワードをあなたに明け渡して商品の受け渡しとするケースもあります。この方法だと移管にかかる時間が無いのでスピーディな取引ができます。この場合はアカウントを受け取ったら直ちにパスワードと登録情報の名前とメールアドレスをあなたのものに変更して下さい。その後、あなたが移管元と移管先の両方の立場で同じようにValue-Domainから移管を始めることになります。


> http://www.domainca.com/domainca/index_domainca.php

> ざっと眺めましたが、上記サイト(英語版含め)、売りに出されているドメインの購入法などはないようでした。


上記サイトの英語のページに行くとEscrow Serviceのページが見つかります。

http://www.internic.net/alpha.html

ドメイン名の受け渡しにはここのサービスを使うようになる可能性がありますね。

一応、この 「Korea Information Certificate Authority, Inc. d/b/a DomainCA.com」という業者はInterNICの認定登録業者(accredited registrar)ですのである程度信用はできると思います。

と言ってもたいした説明が書いていないですね。

恐らく実際の取引はescrow.comを通じて行うことになるでしょう。

id:smileless

何から何まで大変詳細なご説明、ありがとうございました!

チャレンジしてみよう、という気になりました!

2008/05/28 19:36:21
  • id:smileless
    ちなみにWhoisでは下記のような結果が出ました。

    Welcome to KICA, Inc. dba DomainCA.COM's WHOIS Service

    Domain Name: HATENA.NET(ダミーです)
    Domain Status: REGISTRAR LOCK
    Registrar: Korea Information Certificate Authority, Inc. dba DomainCA.com
    Referral URL: http://www.DomainCA.com

    Registrant:
    cit solution
    463 Gongdeok-dong Mapo-gu Seoul
    1020 hundai hiel
    Seoul, 121805
    KR

    Administrative, Technical, Billing Contact:
    Choi Sung yeon citsys@chollian.net
    463 Gongdeok-dong Mapo-gu Seoul
    1020 hundai hiel
    Seoul, 121805
    KR
    (TEL) +82.263532525, (FAX) +82.263532526

    Domain Registration Date....: 2001-11-22 GMT.
    Domain Expiration Date......: 2008-11-22 GMT.
    Domain Last Updated Date....: 2007-09-09 07:57:11 GMT.

    Domain Name Servers in listed order:
    NS.DOMAINCA.COM 211.106.65.101
    NS2.DOMAINCA.COM 211.106.65.102

    If a customer is not using our name server, the IP address of
    the customer's name server will not be displayed.

    Please register domain name at www.DomainCA.com.