洋楽のある曲の曲名を知りたいのですが、

女性ボーカルで、曲調からして恐らく90年代のHIPHOP or R&Bだと思うのですが、
最初の方の歌詞が、「I don't mind~I don't mind~」と
I don't mindを2回繰返す感じなのですが、
思い当たる曲名をご存知の方がいらっしゃいましたら、
教えて下さい。お願い致します。

回答の条件
  • 1人2回まで
  • 登録:2008/08/25 19:21:24
  • 終了:2008/08/27 00:23:35

ベストアンサー

id:toteri No.2

yoccola回答回数52ベストアンサー獲得回数32008/08/26 00:46:28

ポイント60pt

これじゃないでしょうか。

I Dont Mind/Elisha La'verne(R&Bの女性シンガー)

↓試聴できます

http://www.hmv.co.jp/product/detail/376178

id:etsu2003

ビンゴです!ありがとうございました!!

2008/08/27 00:10:19

その他の回答(2件)

id:rie777 No.1

rie777回答回数202ベストアンサー獲得回数62008/08/25 20:01:53

ポイント10pt

http://www.leoslyrics.com/

↑ここで右の真ん中下あたりにある

Search within song lyrics:

の下の四角に I don't mind と入れて

探してみてはいかがでしょうか?


もしかして、これですか?

Basia / From now on

Once upon a time it was for real

Nothing mattered---then we were together

And I couldn't ask for more

My dream came true

You were nearest to my heart

I can't make you love me anymore

Nothing matters now when you are gone

Tried so many times before

Only now I understand

We never felt the same

But I don't mind

I don't mind

A better combination won't be hard to find

Got to learn to walk again

It's so new---being free

Start the life of different kind

No more us

From now on it's---me

I know this empty room too well

I've got to plan my new life's resolutions

First of all I show you how I can survive

I never knew that I could laugh like this

So I don't mind

I don't mind

A better combination won't be hard to find

Got to learn to walk again

It's so new---being free

Start the life of different kind

No more us

From now on it's---me

I don't mind (x16)

Got to learn to walk again

It's so new---being free

Start the life of different kind

No more us

From now on it's---me

Once upon a time it was for real

Nothing mattered then we were together

You were nearest to my heart

Only now I understand

We never felt the same

I don't mind,I don't mind,I don't mind

I don't mind,I don't mind,I don't mind

I don't mind

I don't mind,I don't mind,I don't mind

id:etsu2003

見つかりました!ありがとうございました!

2008/08/27 00:14:05
id:toteri No.2

yoccola回答回数52ベストアンサー獲得回数32008/08/26 00:46:28ここでベストアンサー

ポイント60pt

これじゃないでしょうか。

I Dont Mind/Elisha La'verne(R&Bの女性シンガー)

↓試聴できます

http://www.hmv.co.jp/product/detail/376178

id:etsu2003

ビンゴです!ありがとうございました!!

2008/08/27 00:10:19
id:stripafe No.3

stripafe回答回数35ベストアンサー獲得回数62008/08/26 02:12:44

ポイント10pt

I Don't Mind/Ashanti

I Don't Mind/Sista

「I don't mind~I don't mind~」というのは、I don't mind の後に何か言葉が来るという意味でしょうか。

アップ/スロー、生楽器/打ち込み、など思いつくことがあればなんでもいいので、少しでも多くのヒントがあると、それだけ探しやすくなると思います。

id:etsu2003

見つかりました!ありがとうございました!

2008/08/27 00:13:58

コメントはまだありません