下記のサイトに "Mechanical Devision"、"Electrical Devision"、"Millwright Devision" とありますが、それぞれ日本語ではどのような部署名に相当するか教えてください。


http://www.westernmechanical.net/index.html

特に"Millwright"がわかりません。辞書でひくと「機械工」というような訳もありましたが、そうなると"Mechanical"との区別がつきません。

回答の条件
  • URL必須
  • 1人2回まで
  • 登録:2008/11/28 23:14:14
  • 終了:2008/11/29 17:56:45

ベストアンサー

id:nobu_macsuzuki No.1

nobu_macsuzuki回答回数15ベストアンサー獲得回数12008/11/29 00:26:17

ポイント100pt

大型装置の据付会社のようですね。

Mechnical: 配管

Electrical: 配線

Millwright: 据付

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Millwrightの一部です

  • Modern Millwright

Millwrights are usually responsible for the unassembled equipment when it arrives at the job site. Using hoisting and moving equipment they position the pieces that need to be assembled. Their job requires a thorough knowledge of the load bearing capabilities of the equipment they use as well as an understanding of blueprints and technical instructions.

その他の回答(1件)

id:nobu_macsuzuki No.1

nobu_macsuzuki回答回数15ベストアンサー獲得回数12008/11/29 00:26:17ここでベストアンサー

ポイント100pt

大型装置の据付会社のようですね。

Mechnical: 配管

Electrical: 配線

Millwright: 据付

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Millwrightの一部です

  • Modern Millwright

Millwrights are usually responsible for the unassembled equipment when it arrives at the job site. Using hoisting and moving equipment they position the pieces that need to be assembled. Their job requires a thorough knowledge of the load bearing capabilities of the equipment they use as well as an understanding of blueprints and technical instructions.

id:iio77 No.2

iio77回答回数171ベストアンサー獲得回数02008/11/29 01:33:01

id:mixit

日本語ではどのような部署名に相当するか教えてください

2008/11/29 17:53:54

コメントはまだありません