http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iskQF65FRF8

この人が何を言っているか英文におこして頂きたいです。英語は読めますが、聞取りができません。こんな意味な事を言っているというのが知りたいのではなくて、テキストにおこして頂たいのです。よろしくお願いします。

回答の条件
  • 1人2回まで
  • 13歳以上
  • 登録:2010/02/23 23:05:36
  • 終了:2010/03/02 23:10:02

ベストアンサー

id:consigliere No.1

consigliere回答回数45ベストアンサー獲得回数132010/02/24 15:11:00

ポイント35pt

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iskQF65FRF8

一箇所よく聞き取れない部分と、一箇所自信のない部分がありますが、こんな感じです。

Check it out y'all

It's April 15th

I got my receipts and I'm about to unleash

Deductions, credits and losses

Yo, Imma show the taxman who the boss is

The IRS might hate me

but the agent know they're gonna have to compensate me

So I'm the head of this household

And I own the internal revenue code

'Cause my TurboTax software rocks

Puts my junk in the right box

So each form I'm about to go hardcore

And I don't care what it says on my W-4

I got exemptions, dependents, so (?) ask corporation debt expenses

Uncle Sam'd better understand Imma get the IRS(?) refund in the land

Damn, it's so easy to do

TurboTax even checks my W-2 for my wages, withhold it

I get my cash so fast it's like I stole it

Yeah

I get the refund I deserve

Word

So don't try to blame me

'Cause just like Ice Ice Baby

I'm about to be the next TurboTax MC

Yeah on April 15th

id:akaired

ご回答ありがとうございます!ふむふむ、こういった事をいっていたんですね、ためになります。ところで、最後の方にでてくるWORDってどういった意味があるんでしょうか?WOWといっているのではなく、WORD?ここがちょっとわかりませんでした。

2010/02/24 23:39:43

その他の回答(2件)

id:consigliere No.1

consigliere回答回数45ベストアンサー獲得回数132010/02/24 15:11:00ここでベストアンサー

ポイント35pt

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iskQF65FRF8

一箇所よく聞き取れない部分と、一箇所自信のない部分がありますが、こんな感じです。

Check it out y'all

It's April 15th

I got my receipts and I'm about to unleash

Deductions, credits and losses

Yo, Imma show the taxman who the boss is

The IRS might hate me

but the agent know they're gonna have to compensate me

So I'm the head of this household

And I own the internal revenue code

'Cause my TurboTax software rocks

Puts my junk in the right box

So each form I'm about to go hardcore

And I don't care what it says on my W-4

I got exemptions, dependents, so (?) ask corporation debt expenses

Uncle Sam'd better understand Imma get the IRS(?) refund in the land

Damn, it's so easy to do

TurboTax even checks my W-2 for my wages, withhold it

I get my cash so fast it's like I stole it

Yeah

I get the refund I deserve

Word

So don't try to blame me

'Cause just like Ice Ice Baby

I'm about to be the next TurboTax MC

Yeah on April 15th

id:akaired

ご回答ありがとうございます!ふむふむ、こういった事をいっていたんですね、ためになります。ところで、最後の方にでてくるWORDってどういった意味があるんでしょうか?WOWといっているのではなく、WORD?ここがちょっとわかりませんでした。

2010/02/24 23:39:43
id:consigliere No.2

consigliere回答回数45ベストアンサー獲得回数132010/02/25 01:58:51

ポイント35pt

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iskQF65FRF8

お役に立ててなによりです。

この場合のWord!は、訳しづらいのですが間投詞的な用法で、Yo!(よお!)とかYeah!とほぼ同義ですね。

id:jpjp1234 No.3

jpjp1234回答回数26ベストアンサー獲得回数02010/03/02 21:09:38

ポイント10pt
  1. うぅ…DSiで動画は見れない…はてなポイントあげないでー