海外でシェアウェアを販売したいと考えておりますが、免責事項などはやはり書いておいたほうがよいのでしょうか?

その場合、英語で書かれた、ひな形に使えるものがありましたら教えていただけると助かります。

回答の条件
  • URL必須
  • 1人2回まで
  • 13歳以上
  • 登録:2011/05/25 10:28:39
  • 終了:2011/06/01 10:31:23

ベストアンサー

id:a-kuma3 No.2

a-kuma3回答回数4487ベストアンサー獲得回数18562011/05/25 16:17:39

ポイント35pt

じゃあ、BSD ライセンスのを。

http://www.freebsd.org/copyright/license.html

THIS SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED BY THE REGENTS AND CONTRIBUTORS ``AS IS'' AND ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE DISCLAIMED. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE REGENTS OR CONTRIBUTORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES; LOSS OF USE, DATA, OR PROFITS; OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) HOWEVER CAUSED AND ON ANY THEORY OF LIABILITY, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, STRICT LIABILITY, OR TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE OR OTHERWISE) ARISING IN ANY WAY OUT OF THE USE OF THIS SOFTWARE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE.


この手の言い回しって、MSDN でもよく見ますね。

http://msdn.microsoft.com/ja-jp/library/cc766458.aspx

id:freemann

こちらも日本語訳が載っていたので見させていただきました。

提供者名を変更することによって使えそうですね。

2011/05/25 16:45:50

その他の回答(1件)

id:Banias No.1

Banias回答回数237ベストアンサー獲得回数192011/05/25 10:41:38

ポイント35pt

GNU General Public Licenseが一番細かいと思います。

以下に引用します。


15. Disclaimer of Warranty.

THERE IS NO WARRANTY FOR THE PROGRAM, TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW. EXCEPT WHEN OTHERWISE STATED IN WRITING THE COPYRIGHT HOLDERS AND/OR OTHER PARTIES PROVIDE THE PROGRAM “AS IS” WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. THE ENTIRE RISK AS TO THE QUALITY AND PERFORMANCE OF THE PROGRAM IS WITH YOU. SHOULD THE PROGRAM PROVE DEFECTIVE, YOU ASSUME THE COST OF ALL NECESSARY SERVICING, REPAIR OR CORRECTION.


16. Limitation of Liability.

IN NO EVENT UNLESS REQUIRED BY APPLICABLE LAW OR AGREED TO IN WRITING WILL ANY COPYRIGHT HOLDER, OR ANY OTHER PARTY WHO MODIFIES AND/OR CONVEYS THE PROGRAM AS PERMITTED ABOVE, BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR DAMAGES, INCLUDING ANY GENERAL, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF THE USE OR INABILITY TO USE THE PROGRAM (INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO LOSS OF DATA OR DATA BEING RENDERED INACCURATE OR LOSSES SUSTAINED BY YOU OR THIRD PARTIES OR A FAILURE OF THE PROGRAM TO OPERATE WITH ANY OTHER PROGRAMS), EVEN IF SUCH HOLDER OR OTHER PARTY HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

id:freemann

非公式の日本語訳を読んだ限りでは、シェアウェアとして添付するにはどうなのかなという表現がありますが、大体希望に沿ったものであります。

もう少しほかの方のも待ってみます。

2011/05/25 11:41:33
id:a-kuma3 No.2

a-kuma3回答回数4487ベストアンサー獲得回数18562011/05/25 16:17:39ここでベストアンサー

ポイント35pt

じゃあ、BSD ライセンスのを。

http://www.freebsd.org/copyright/license.html

THIS SOFTWARE IS PROVIDED BY THE REGENTS AND CONTRIBUTORS ``AS IS'' AND ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE ARE DISCLAIMED. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE REGENTS OR CONTRIBUTORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, PROCUREMENT OF SUBSTITUTE GOODS OR SERVICES; LOSS OF USE, DATA, OR PROFITS; OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) HOWEVER CAUSED AND ON ANY THEORY OF LIABILITY, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, STRICT LIABILITY, OR TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE OR OTHERWISE) ARISING IN ANY WAY OUT OF THE USE OF THIS SOFTWARE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE.


この手の言い回しって、MSDN でもよく見ますね。

http://msdn.microsoft.com/ja-jp/library/cc766458.aspx

id:freemann

こちらも日本語訳が載っていたので見させていただきました。

提供者名を変更することによって使えそうですね。

2011/05/25 16:45:50

コメントはまだありません