翻訳できる方、お願いします! ↓

http://www.pixar.com/index.html

回答の条件
  • 1人5回まで
  • 登録:2011/10/11 20:14:08
  • 終了:2011/10/12 20:32:39

ベストアンサー

id:meefla No.2

meefla回答回数986ベストアンサー獲得回数4622011/10/11 23:40:34

スティーブ・ジョブズは、たぐいまれなビジョンを持った人であり、私達の親愛なる友人であり、そしてピクサー・ファミリーを導く光でした。

彼はピクサーの可能性を見抜いていました。私達の誰よりも早く、そして誰の想像よりも深く。スティーブは私達に賭け、CG 映画を作るという私達の突拍子も無い夢を信じてくれました。彼がいつも言っていた事は、「凄いものを作ろう」というシンプルなものでした。

彼がいたからこそ今のピクサーがあるのであり、彼の精神力、誠実さ、そして人生に対する愛情によって、私達全員が人として成長しました。彼は永遠にピクサーの DNA の一部となるでしょう。奥様のローレンと子供たちに、心からのお悔やみを申し上げます。


原文:

Steve Jobs was an extraordinary visionary, our very dear friend and the guiding light of the Pixar family.

He saw the potential of what Pixar could be before the rest of us, and beyond what anyone ever imagined. Steve took a chance on us and believed in our crazy dream of making computer animated films; the one thing he always said was to simply 'make it great.'

He is why Pixar turned out the way we did and his strength, integrity and love of life has made us all better people. He will forever be a part of Pixar's DNA. Our hearts go out to his wife Laurene and their children during this incredibly difficult time.

Steve Jobs Pixar tribute: "An extraordinary visionary, a dear friend" - Movies News - Digital Spy より。

id:Souiti

ありがとうございます!

2011/10/12 20:33:33

その他の回答(1件)

id:unison_com No.1

unison_com回答回数170ベストアンサー獲得回数22011/10/11 21:38:33

この英語、読めば意味は分かります。でも感動的な文章にするには無理ですね。

id:Souiti

まだ僕中一なんで…読めません・・・

2011/10/12 20:34:16
id:meefla No.2

meefla回答回数986ベストアンサー獲得回数4622011/10/11 23:40:34ここでベストアンサー

スティーブ・ジョブズは、たぐいまれなビジョンを持った人であり、私達の親愛なる友人であり、そしてピクサー・ファミリーを導く光でした。

彼はピクサーの可能性を見抜いていました。私達の誰よりも早く、そして誰の想像よりも深く。スティーブは私達に賭け、CG 映画を作るという私達の突拍子も無い夢を信じてくれました。彼がいつも言っていた事は、「凄いものを作ろう」というシンプルなものでした。

彼がいたからこそ今のピクサーがあるのであり、彼の精神力、誠実さ、そして人生に対する愛情によって、私達全員が人として成長しました。彼は永遠にピクサーの DNA の一部となるでしょう。奥様のローレンと子供たちに、心からのお悔やみを申し上げます。


原文:

Steve Jobs was an extraordinary visionary, our very dear friend and the guiding light of the Pixar family.

He saw the potential of what Pixar could be before the rest of us, and beyond what anyone ever imagined. Steve took a chance on us and believed in our crazy dream of making computer animated films; the one thing he always said was to simply 'make it great.'

He is why Pixar turned out the way we did and his strength, integrity and love of life has made us all better people. He will forever be a part of Pixar's DNA. Our hearts go out to his wife Laurene and their children during this incredibly difficult time.

Steve Jobs Pixar tribute: "An extraordinary visionary, a dear friend" - Movies News - Digital Spy より。

id:Souiti

ありがとうございます!

2011/10/12 20:33:33

コメントはまだありません