千本桜の英訳歌詞を教えてください。

歌詞が載っているサイトでも構いません。
ただ、ブログは制限がかかっていてアクセスできないのでブログ以外のサイトでお願いします。

回答の条件
  • 1人5回まで
  • 登録:2012/04/07 12:19:47
  • 終了:2012/04/08 11:48:20

ベストアンサー

id:syuumaitaruto No.2

なかお回答回数259ベストアンサー獲得回数372012/04/07 23:53:31

ブログを参考にしました。
長くてすいません、


With a bold and sudden calling, Western Revolution's starting
Let our hearts be open to it
Pacifist nation
Riding on a penny-farthing, it's the flag of our sun rising,
Warding evil spirits like an ICBM

On the train tracks, running along the line,
let us move forward. Don't look behind.
Boys and girls becoming like samurai
just like those from our previous life

Thousands of cherry blossoms dwindling in the light
Though I can't hear your voice, keep what I say in mind -
This bouquet that surrounds is iron poison, see,
Looking down at us from that big guillotine

Darkness has just engulfed the universe we know
The lament that you sing can't reach ears anymore
We are still far away from reaching clear blue skies
Go ahead, keep shooting, with the ray gun, fight!

Veterans who've trained through struggles are now officers in battle
Here and there, we see the harlots in procession
This one, that one, doesn't matter, every single person gathers
March on to our saintly deaths now!
1, 2, san, shi

Passing through the gates on the mountain peaks,
Escaping this world, kill all the evil fiends
Surely this will end in a denouement
Among the crowds giving their applause

Thousands of cherry blossoms dwindling in the light
Though I can't hear your voice, keep what I say in mind -
This bouquet that surrounds is iron poison, see,
Looking down at us from that big guillotine

Darkness has just engulfed the universe we know
The lament that you sing can't reach ears anymore
We are still far away from reaching peaks of hope
Go ahead, keep shooting, use the flashing bolt!

On the train tracks, running along the line,
let us move forward. Don't look behind.
Boys and girls becoming like samurai
just like those from our previous life

Thousands of cherry blossoms dwindling in the light
Though I can't hear your voice, keep what I say in mind -
This bouquet that surrounds is iron poison, see,
Leaping down to us from that b

id:hokeniin1925

回答ありがとうございます!とても助かります!

2012/04/08 11:47:38

その他の回答(1件)

id:syuumaitaruto No.2

なかお回答回数259ベストアンサー獲得回数372012/04/07 23:53:31ここでベストアンサー

ブログを参考にしました。
長くてすいません、


With a bold and sudden calling, Western Revolution's starting
Let our hearts be open to it
Pacifist nation
Riding on a penny-farthing, it's the flag of our sun rising,
Warding evil spirits like an ICBM

On the train tracks, running along the line,
let us move forward. Don't look behind.
Boys and girls becoming like samurai
just like those from our previous life

Thousands of cherry blossoms dwindling in the light
Though I can't hear your voice, keep what I say in mind -
This bouquet that surrounds is iron poison, see,
Looking down at us from that big guillotine

Darkness has just engulfed the universe we know
The lament that you sing can't reach ears anymore
We are still far away from reaching clear blue skies
Go ahead, keep shooting, with the ray gun, fight!

Veterans who've trained through struggles are now officers in battle
Here and there, we see the harlots in procession
This one, that one, doesn't matter, every single person gathers
March on to our saintly deaths now!
1, 2, san, shi

Passing through the gates on the mountain peaks,
Escaping this world, kill all the evil fiends
Surely this will end in a denouement
Among the crowds giving their applause

Thousands of cherry blossoms dwindling in the light
Though I can't hear your voice, keep what I say in mind -
This bouquet that surrounds is iron poison, see,
Looking down at us from that big guillotine

Darkness has just engulfed the universe we know
The lament that you sing can't reach ears anymore
We are still far away from reaching peaks of hope
Go ahead, keep shooting, use the flashing bolt!

On the train tracks, running along the line,
let us move forward. Don't look behind.
Boys and girls becoming like samurai
just like those from our previous life

Thousands of cherry blossoms dwindling in the light
Though I can't hear your voice, keep what I say in mind -
This bouquet that surrounds is iron poison, see,
Leaping down to us from that b

id:hokeniin1925

回答ありがとうございます!とても助かります!

2012/04/08 11:47:38
  • id:MEI-ZA-YU
    日本では歌詞の全文掲載は許可が必要だからあえて載せなかったのに・・・
    しかも後出し回答がベストですか・・・