英訳もされている日本の五七五や、詩ってありますか?いくつか教えていただけると助かります。

回答の条件
  • 1人5回まで
  • 登録:2012/07/08 15:06:54
  • 終了:2012/07/10 23:45:21

ベストアンサー

id:gtore No.2

gtore回答回数2481ベストアンサー獲得回数4372012/07/08 18:34:42

こちらをご紹介します。

二十億光年の孤独 (集英社文庫 た 18-9)

二十億光年の孤独 (集英社文庫 た 18-9)

Masaoka Shiki: Selected Poems (Modern Asian Literature)

Masaoka Shiki: Selected Poems (Modern Asian Literature)

ハードカバー版の紹介によると、 Masaoka Shiki: Selected Poems には、100の俳句、30の短歌ほかが収録されているようですね。

This text is a selection of his poetry - more than 100 haiku, more than 30 tanka, and four kanshi, arranged chronologically within each genre, revealing the development of his art.

他1件のコメントを見る
id:gtore

失礼しました。ではこちらを。

「柿くへば鐘が鳴るなり法隆寺」(正岡子規の俳句)
If you eat a persimmon, the bell rings in Horyu-ji Temple' (Haiku by Shiki MASAOKA) - Wikipedia日英京都関連文書対訳コーパス

http://ejje.weblio.jp/sentence/content/%E6%B3%95%E9%9A%86%E5%AF%BA%E3%80%80%E6%9F%BF

蕪村忌に呉春が画きし蕪かな正岡子規
On Buson Day/Goshun painted/a turnip (Shiki MASAOKA) - Wikipedia日英京都関連文書対訳コーパス

http://ejje.weblio.jp/sentence/content/%E5%91%89%E6%98%A5
2012/07/08 20:46:02
id:gtore

「The summer grass
Tis all that's left
Of ancient warriors' dreams. 
             Inazo Nitobe.」

と書かれています。
これは有名な、松尾芭蕉の句、
「夏草や 兵どもが 夢の跡」を
新渡戸稲造が英訳し、揮毫したものだそうです。

http://tomununu.blog.so-net.ne.jp/2011820
2012/07/08 20:48:47

その他の回答(2件)

id:a-kuma3 No.1

a-kuma3回答回数4443ベストアンサー獲得回数18252012/07/08 16:28:12

有名なのは、芭蕉のこれでしょうか。

Full it care car was to be come miss note.


ま、これは冗談として、「古池や~」を英訳した Haiku を載せているページ。
http://www.bopsecrets.org/gateway/passages/basho-frog.htm

こちらは、奥の細道を英訳したっぽい。
http://terebess.hu/english/haiku/basho2.html
おくのほそ道 - Wikipedia と見比べながら読むと、ああ、この句なのか、というのが分かります。
例えば、

It is with awe
That I beheld
Fresh leaves, green leaves,
Bright in the sun.

あらたふと 青葉若葉の 日の光

id:gtore No.2

gtore回答回数2481ベストアンサー獲得回数4372012/07/08 18:34:42ここでベストアンサー

こちらをご紹介します。

二十億光年の孤独 (集英社文庫 た 18-9)

二十億光年の孤独 (集英社文庫 た 18-9)

Masaoka Shiki: Selected Poems (Modern Asian Literature)

Masaoka Shiki: Selected Poems (Modern Asian Literature)

ハードカバー版の紹介によると、 Masaoka Shiki: Selected Poems には、100の俳句、30の短歌ほかが収録されているようですね。

This text is a selection of his poetry - more than 100 haiku, more than 30 tanka, and four kanshi, arranged chronologically within each genre, revealing the development of his art.

他1件のコメントを見る
id:gtore

失礼しました。ではこちらを。

「柿くへば鐘が鳴るなり法隆寺」(正岡子規の俳句)
If you eat a persimmon, the bell rings in Horyu-ji Temple' (Haiku by Shiki MASAOKA) - Wikipedia日英京都関連文書対訳コーパス

http://ejje.weblio.jp/sentence/content/%E6%B3%95%E9%9A%86%E5%AF%BA%E3%80%80%E6%9F%BF

蕪村忌に呉春が画きし蕪かな正岡子規
On Buson Day/Goshun painted/a turnip (Shiki MASAOKA) - Wikipedia日英京都関連文書対訳コーパス

http://ejje.weblio.jp/sentence/content/%E5%91%89%E6%98%A5
2012/07/08 20:46:02
id:gtore

「The summer grass
Tis all that's left
Of ancient warriors' dreams. 
             Inazo Nitobe.」

と書かれています。
これは有名な、松尾芭蕉の句、
「夏草や 兵どもが 夢の跡」を
新渡戸稲造が英訳し、揮毫したものだそうです。

http://tomununu.blog.so-net.ne.jp/2011820
2012/07/08 20:48:47
id:gtore No.3

gtore回答回数2481ベストアンサー獲得回数4372012/07/08 20:56:33

五月雨を集めて早し最上川(松尾芭蕉)
By gathering water from samidare, Mogami-gawa River flows very quickly (Basho MATSUO) - Wikipedia日英京都関連文書対訳コーパス

http://ejje.weblio.jp/sentence/content/%E6%9C%80%E4%B8%8A%E5%B7%9D

◇萩原朔太郎や中原中也、高村光太郎の詩の英訳が載っています。
http://pw1.netcom.com/~kyamazak/lit/_Jpoet/jpoe_anth.htm

◇雨ニモマケズ
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ame_ni_mo_Makezu

not losing to the rain
not losing to the wind
not losing to the snow nor to summer's heat
with a strong body
unfettered by desire
never losing temper
always quietly smiling
every day four bowls of brown rice
miso and some vegetables to eat
in everything
count yourself last and put others before you
watching and listening, and understanding
and never forgetting
in the shade of the woods of the pines of the fields
being in a little thatched hut
if there is a sick child to the east
going and nursing over them
if there is a tired mother to the west
going and shouldering her sheaf of rice
if there is someone near death to the south
going and saying there's no need to be afraid
if there is a quarrel or a lawsuit to the north
telling them to leave off with such waste
when there's drought, shedding tears of sympathy
when the summer's cold, wandering upset
called a nobody by everyone
without being praised
without being blamed
such a person
I want to become