英語に訳できる方、下の文章を訳していただけませんか?


私には韓国語が分かりません。学校では英語しか学んでいません。あなたは、英語か日本語はできませんか?できれば、せめて英語で会話がしたいです。

回答の条件
  • 1人5回まで
  • 登録:2012/09/10 22:26:46
  • 終了:2012/09/10 23:36:49

ベストアンサー

id:mizuchin No.1

みずち回答回数200ベストアンサー獲得回数592012/09/10 22:56:21

英語で会話ができるのであれば上の文章も訳せるのでは…という気もしますが、そこは置いといて。
(英訳)I don't understand Korean, because as to forein languages, I had studied only English. Do you write and read either English or Japanese? If possible, I would like to have a conversation with you in English at best.
(直訳)私には韓国語が理解できません、なぜなら外国語としては、私は英語しか勉強していないからです。あなたは英語か日本語のどちらかを読み書きできますか?もし可能であれば、私はあなたとせめて英語で会話がしたいです。

その他の回答(2件)

id:mizuchin No.1

みずち回答回数200ベストアンサー獲得回数592012/09/10 22:56:21ここでベストアンサー

英語で会話ができるのであれば上の文章も訳せるのでは…という気もしますが、そこは置いといて。
(英訳)I don't understand Korean, because as to forein languages, I had studied only English. Do you write and read either English or Japanese? If possible, I would like to have a conversation with you in English at best.
(直訳)私には韓国語が理解できません、なぜなら外国語としては、私は英語しか勉強していないからです。あなたは英語か日本語のどちらかを読み書きできますか?もし可能であれば、私はあなたとせめて英語で会話がしたいです。

id:sibazyun No.2

sibazyun回答回数1753ベストアンサー獲得回数2362012/09/10 23:26:51

Sorry, no Korean. Only English learned. Is English or Japanese OK for you? English preferred.

と、このぐらい貧弱にしておかないと、後が困るのでは。。。

id:mdfmk No.3

mdfmk回答回数981ベストアンサー獲得回数1972012/09/10 23:35:26

I don't speak Korean. English is the only language I've learned in the school.
Do you speak Japanese or English? I'd rather make conversation with you in English even I'm not so good at it if you don't speak Japanese.




この質問をした背景が気になります!

  • id:drakiti63
    I can`t speak Korean. I`ve learned only English. Can you speak English or Japnese? If you can speak English I`d liked to talk with you eavn in English.