英語(アメリカ英語、会話)の聞き取りをお願い致します。


こちらの動画 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KjApVlUhbrA の以下の括弧に入る部分をお教えください。また、括弧以外の部分にも誤りがありましたらご指摘いただければ幸いです。数が多く恐縮ですがよろしくお願い致します。

00:44 - 00:56
- Levolors are not cheap. (  1  )

01:05 - 01:20
- Well, you know, a doctor can't always call his life his own.
- Oh, please.
- It was the same story when I was married to him. He was (  2  ) the hospital or...
- Or where?

01:27 - 01:36
- You know, she actually accused me of seeing another woman. Can you believe that?
- (  3  )

01:38 - 01:44
- And Claire gets pregnant.
- "Claire gets pregnant"? You make it sound (  4  ).

02:03 - 02:08
- Because otherwise your life is going to go on without you. (  5  )

02:14 - 02:21
- Mom, I need energy.
- You're eleven years old. (  6  ) Finish your milk.

02:21 - 02:35
- Please. I don't even want to talk about work.
- You think you'll still feel that way on Thursday?
- Why? What's Thursday?
- We're supposed to invite women with interesting careers to come and talk to the class, and I sort of (  7  ).
- Do I have to write a speech?

02:36 - 02:39
- I'll take my coffee and (  8  ).

02:46 - 02:48
- (  9  ) You want to buy it?

回答の条件
  • 1人5回まで
  • 13歳以上
  • 登録:2012/11/04 12:23:46
  • 終了:2012/11/10 11:36:16

ベストアンサー

id:TeX No.1

おやまあ回答回数827ベストアンサー獲得回数912012/11/05 22:23:44

ポイント100pt

(1)Limoges. What else would have femme fatale?
(2)either at
(3)She...I think I'm the wrong person to ask that particular question.
(4)as though you weren't even in the room
(5)Physician, heal thyself
(6)If you had any more energy, glow in the dark
(7)already volunteered you.

あとは、ちょっとはっきりしません。
9はおそらく地名など、固有名詞的なものだと思いますが。

id:rewins

たくさん答えていただきありがとうございます。大変参考になりました。
(4)は、...even in the ( new? ) room のように聞こえてしまうのですが、私が音のつながりというか変化をよく聞き取れていないのかもしれません。

残りの部分は難しいかと思いますが、もうしばらく募集させていただきたいと思います。

2012/11/06 20:01:45

その他の回答(1件)

id:TeX No.1

おやまあ回答回数827ベストアンサー獲得回数912012/11/05 22:23:44ここでベストアンサー

ポイント100pt

(1)Limoges. What else would have femme fatale?
(2)either at
(3)She...I think I'm the wrong person to ask that particular question.
(4)as though you weren't even in the room
(5)Physician, heal thyself
(6)If you had any more energy, glow in the dark
(7)already volunteered you.

あとは、ちょっとはっきりしません。
9はおそらく地名など、固有名詞的なものだと思いますが。

id:rewins

たくさん答えていただきありがとうございます。大変参考になりました。
(4)は、...even in the ( new? ) room のように聞こえてしまうのですが、私が音のつながりというか変化をよく聞き取れていないのかもしれません。

残りの部分は難しいかと思いますが、もうしばらく募集させていただきたいと思います。

2012/11/06 20:01:45
id:rewins

(1)の終わりのほうと、(8)について引き続き回答を募集させていただきます。よろしくお願い致します。

id:maya70828 No.2

楽1978回答回数1364ベストアンサー獲得回数1392012/11/07 22:11:57

ポイント2pt

何回も聴いてみましたが多分こう言ってるのだと思います。
(1)Limoges,What does hump tramp have no quiet guy?
訳)リモージュー、(フランスの陶器の名前)ルンペを騒がしいやつにさせる物なのかしら?
hump=盛り上げる
(8)I'll take my coffee and you the answer.
訳)コーヒーを頼んであなたに答えを出してもらいましょう。

訳は意訳ですが、前後の文脈からこうだと思います。
聴き取り辛いようでしたらYou tubeをスロー再生できる「YouTube HTML5 動画プレーヤー」でHTML5 試用版を有効にして使ってください。
http://www.youtube.com/html5
IE9未満なら「Google Chrome Frame」をインストールして「YouTube HTML5 動画プレーヤー」でHTML5 試用版を有効にして使ってください。
http://www.google.com/chromeframe?hl=ja&quickenable=true