英訳をお願いします。

--------------------------
オーダーNO:XXXXXXとYYYYYYについて

大変申し訳ありません。
この注文がまだ届いていません。
税関に確認したところ、どうやら量が多すぎるということで、
返送されたようです。

一旦キャンセルをお願いします。
オーダーNO:XXXXXXXXの代金100ポンドのうち、
商品代金60ポンドは返金してください。
送料と手数料40ポンドは実際にかかっているのでお支払いします。

同様に
オーダーNO:YYYYYYYの代金200ポンドのうち、
商品代金120ポンドは返金してください。
送料と手数料80ポンドは実際にかかっているのでお支払いします。

つまり計120ポンドはお支払いしますが、180ポンドは返金してもらえますか?

ご迷惑をお掛けしました。

今後共よろしくお願いします。

---------------------------------------

回答の条件
  • 1人5回まで
  • 13歳以上
  • 登録:2012/11/22 00:20:15
  • 終了:2012/11/29 00:25:03

ベストアンサー

id:suppadv No.3

suppadv回答回数3552ベストアンサー獲得回数2682012/11/25 23:29:55

ポイント33pt

簡潔に伝えた方が良いと思うので、他の方の回答も活かして

notice
our orders NO:XXXXXX & YYYYYY

Dear xxxx,
 
We cannot get our orders.
The orders are overquantity, so we cannot pass the customs.

Please check the freight. I heard that are on returning.

Now, we decide to cancel the orders.

we offer to you as follows,
You return to us 60 pounds, because of we pay 120 pounds as cost for shipping and we receive 180 pounds as cost for canceled cost.

(1) On the order NO:XXXXXXXX for 100 pounds, 60 pounds be
returned to us, and 40 pounds may rest to you for effective cost
covered by you.
(2) On the order NO:YYYYYYY for 200 pounds, 120 pounds be
returned to us, and 80 pounds may rest to you for effective cost
covered by you.

I am sure we have good cooperation on next time.
Please let me know your idea about this orders.

Best regards,

その他の回答(2件)

id:oil999 No.1

oil999回答回数1728ベストアンサー獲得回数3202012/11/22 00:26:11

ポイント34pt

For YYYYYY and XXXXXX: Order NO

I'm sorry.
This order but I have not yet received.
It was confirmed to customs, it is that too much, apparently
Seems to be returned.

Please cancel once.
Price of 100 pounds of XXXXXXXX,: order NO
Please be refunded 60 pounds commodity.
I paid 40 pounds for shipping and handling because it would actually take.

As well
Price of 200 pounds of YYYYYYY,: order NO
Please be refunded 120 pounds commodity.
I paid 80 pounds for shipping and handling because it would actually take.

Although a total of 120 pounds to pay, I get a refund that is 180 pounds?

I apologize for the inconvenience.

Thank you both in the future.

id:sibazyun No.2

sibazyun回答回数1754ベストアンサー獲得回数2362012/11/22 09:30:26

ポイント33pt

(メールのタイトル)On our orders NO:XXXXXX & YYYYYY
(メール本文)
Dear, 
We regret, that our orders, NO:XXXXXX & YYYYYY are not
accomplished. Our inquiry to the custom office revailed,
that the articles has been resent to you, due to the overquantity.

In this situation, we are to cancel the orders, and should the
payment be treated as follows.
(1) On the order NO:XXXXXXXX for 100 pounds, 60 pounds be
returned to us, and 40 pounds may rest to you for effective cost
covered by you.
(2) On the order NO:YYYYYYY for 200 pounds, 120 pounds be
returned to us, and 80 pounds may rest to you for effective cost
covered by you.
In total, we should receive 180 pounds, while we pay 120 pounds.

It was an unhappy incident, but we hope we can be good partners
for the future.

Best regards,
(署名)

なお、「つまり計120ポンドはお支払いしますが、180ポンドは返金してもらえますか?」
ですが、その前に書いた文に出てくる順番にあわせて、「返金、支払い」の順に代えています。

id:suppadv No.3

suppadv回答回数3552ベストアンサー獲得回数2682012/11/25 23:29:55ここでベストアンサー

ポイント33pt

簡潔に伝えた方が良いと思うので、他の方の回答も活かして

notice
our orders NO:XXXXXX & YYYYYY

Dear xxxx,
 
We cannot get our orders.
The orders are overquantity, so we cannot pass the customs.

Please check the freight. I heard that are on returning.

Now, we decide to cancel the orders.

we offer to you as follows,
You return to us 60 pounds, because of we pay 120 pounds as cost for shipping and we receive 180 pounds as cost for canceled cost.

(1) On the order NO:XXXXXXXX for 100 pounds, 60 pounds be
returned to us, and 40 pounds may rest to you for effective cost
covered by you.
(2) On the order NO:YYYYYYY for 200 pounds, 120 pounds be
returned to us, and 80 pounds may rest to you for effective cost
covered by you.

I am sure we have good cooperation on next time.
Please let me know your idea about this orders.

Best regards,

  • id:MEI-ZA-YU
    http://q.hatena.ne.jp/1338470002
    >Google翻訳を使いながら下記やりとりをしたのですが、よくわからなくなりました。

    質問者さんはGoogle翻訳くらいご存知です。