下記の記事に「米海軍の報告によると、米海軍がジェット艦載機の運用を始めた1949年から1988年の間に、12000機の航空機と8500人のパイロットを事故で失った。」とあります。出典を教えてください。

http://wedge.ismedia.jp/articles/-/2418?page=3

回答の条件
  • URL必須
  • 1人3回まで
  • 13歳以上
  • 登録:2013/03/16 14:35:30
  • 終了:2013/03/17 01:03:49

ベストアンサー

id:fiwa No.2

fiwa回答回数417ベストアンサー獲得回数2492013/03/16 15:38:10

ポイント50pt

Naval War College ReviewというジャーナルのSpring2010, Vol. 63 Issue 2, p49に、"THE U. S. NAVY'S TRANSITION TO JETS"というタイトルの論文が出ており、その中に次のような記述があります。

Between 1949, the year jets started showing up in the fleet in numbers, and 1988, the year their combined mishap rate finally got down to Air Force levels, the Navy and Marine Corps lost almost twelve thousand airplanes of all types (helicopters, trainers, and patrol planes, in addition to jets) and over 8,500 aircrew, in no small part as a result of these issues.

THE U.S. NAVY’S TRANSITION TO JETS (PDF: 1.5MB)

他3件のコメントを見る
id:isogaya

すごい状況ですね。。

2013/03/17 23:58:47
id:isogaya

http://q.hatena.ne.jp/1363481856 ですが英語情報もオッケーにしたので、ぜひ回答してください。

2013/03/18 00:37:31

その他の回答(1件)

id:gtore No.1

gtore回答回数2481ベストアンサー獲得回数4372013/03/16 14:58:19

ポイント50pt

ペンタゴン(アメリカ国防総省)ですね。

In a blog entry posted on Tuesday, an expert on the Chinese military, Andrew S. Erickson, cited Pentagon figures showing that the United States Navy and Marines together lost nearly 12,000 aircraft and 8,500 crew members from 1949 to 1988, including 776 planes and 535 crew members in 1954 alone.

http://www.nytimes.com/2011/08/11/world/asia/11china.html?_r=0
  • 日本語訳:(前略)中国の軍事情勢に詳しいアンドリュー・エリクソン氏は、「1949年から1988年の間に、アメリカ海軍と海兵隊が12,000近くの航空機と8,500人の搭乗員(1954年だけで776機と535人)を失った」というアメリカ国防総省のデータを示した。
id:isogaya

本当みたいですね。

2013/03/17 01:01:57
id:fiwa No.2

fiwa回答回数417ベストアンサー獲得回数2492013/03/16 15:38:10ここでベストアンサー

ポイント50pt

Naval War College ReviewというジャーナルのSpring2010, Vol. 63 Issue 2, p49に、"THE U. S. NAVY'S TRANSITION TO JETS"というタイトルの論文が出ており、その中に次のような記述があります。

Between 1949, the year jets started showing up in the fleet in numbers, and 1988, the year their combined mishap rate finally got down to Air Force levels, the Navy and Marine Corps lost almost twelve thousand airplanes of all types (helicopters, trainers, and patrol planes, in addition to jets) and over 8,500 aircrew, in no small part as a result of these issues.

THE U.S. NAVY’S TRANSITION TO JETS (PDF: 1.5MB)

他3件のコメントを見る
id:isogaya

すごい状況ですね。。

2013/03/17 23:58:47
id:isogaya

http://q.hatena.ne.jp/1363481856 ですが英語情報もオッケーにしたので、ぜひ回答してください。

2013/03/18 00:37:31

コメントはまだありません