人力検索はてな
モバイル版を表示しています。PC版はこちら
i-mobile

EB?1でのグリーンカード申請について教えてください

●質問者: webster
●カテゴリ:コンピュータ インターネット
✍キーワード:グリーンカード
○ 状態 :終了
└ 回答数 : 2/2件

▽最新の回答へ

1 ● kinnoji7
●35ポイント

雇用ベースの場合、EB-1で申請できるのはスポーツ選手(松坂や松井みたいな)や有名大学教授等のごくわずかの人間に限られるのだが、グリーンカードがおりるスピードももちろん一番早い。EB-1は無理だとしても、出来る事ならEB3よりはEB2で申請したい。

http://ameblo.jp/zblack/entry-10081399571.html


2 ● なぜなに
●35ポイント

著名な大学教授や研究者である場合、下記の項目に該当または条件を満たせば、最優先のEB-1での申請対象も可能になります。

研究などで賞などを取っている、有名な著書や論文があるなどの場合は有利になります。

ドクター中松氏の様に、発明や賞の功績によって名誉市民権を得ているケースもあります。

また、例えば、ノ-ベル賞を取ると申請可能です。

自分で申告する場合は、各種証明書類をそろえて、不備がないように通常は専門の移民弁護士に担当してもらいます。

面接や検査等は自分で受ける必要があります。


"Outstanding Professors and Researchers


Outstanding professors and researchers are recognized internationally for their outstanding academic achievements in a particular field. In addition, an outstanding professor or researcher must have at least three years experience in teaching or research in that academic area, and enter the US in a tenure or tenure track teaching or comparable research position at a university or other institution of higher education. If the employer is a private company rather than a university or educational institution, the department, division, or institute of the private employer must employ at least three persons full time in research activities and have achieved documented accomplishments in an academic field.


Evidence that the professor or researcher is recognized as outstanding in the academic field must include documentation of at least two of the following:


1: Receipt of major prizes or awards for outstanding achievement;


2: Membership in associations that require their members to demonstrate outstanding achievements;


3: Published material in professional publications written by others about the alien's work in the academic field;


4: Participation, either on a panel or individually, as a judge of the work of others in the same or allied academic field;


5: Original scientific or scholarly research contributions in the field;


6: Authorship of scholarly books or articles (in scholarly journals with international circulation) in the field."


(http://www.workpermit.com/us/investor_eb1.htmより抜粋)


申し込みのプロセスですが、上記の条件を満たし、

それらを証明する書類を本人および雇用者側の両方で揃えられる場合は、

下記のリンクに言述のあるUSCIS Form I-140に、USCIS Service Centerで記入します。

EB-1に限っては労働許可を持っていなくても申請することが可能です。

(普通は労働許可を取ってから、グリーンカードに切り替えるのですが、

限られた人達のための特殊な優先申込方法であるために、直接申請が可能な様です。)

USCIS Form I-140は一番最後のリンクのページの最後のセクションから入手可能です。

申込書の他にも、申請費用、申請場所(USCIS Service Center)などのリンクが載っています。


"Application Procedures

An USCIS Form I-140 (Petition for Alien Worker) is required. All I-140 petitions must be filed at the USCIS Service Center that has jurisdiction over the place where the individual will work. The petition packet must include the required documentary evidence and should follow the specific filing guidelines of the Service Center. No labor certification is needed for EB-1 petitions.

While the EB-1 worker of extraordinary ability may petition for himself or herself, the employer must file the petition for an outstanding professor or researcher and a multinational executive or manager.

Forms are available online, or by calling 1-800-870-3676, or by submitting an online request to receive forms by mail. Further information on forms, filing fees, and fee waivers is available in Forms, Fees & Filing Locations. Please see the USCIS field offices for more information on USCIS office locations."

http://www.foreignborn.com/visas_imm/immigrant_visas/employment_...

関連質問


●質問をもっと探す●



0.人力検索はてなトップ
8.このページを友達に紹介
9.このページの先頭へ
対応機種一覧
お問い合わせ
ヘルプ/お知らせ
ログイン
無料ユーザー登録
はてなトップ