再質問です。1000ポイントでお願いします日英翻訳をお願いします:(旅行業法第12条の4に定める取引条件書面及び契約が締結された場合は同法12条の5定める契約書面の一部) 1.募集型企画旅行契約

この旅行はA(株)(以下「当社」という)が企画・実施する旅行であり、この旅行に参加されるお客様は当社と募集型企画旅行契約(以下「旅行契約」という)を締結することになります。又、契約の内容・条件は募集公告(パンフレット等)の各コースごとに記載されている条件の他、下記条件・最終旅行日程表及び当社の「募集型企画旅行約款の部」によります。
以上になります。機械翻訳はご遠慮下さい。どうぞ、くれぐれもよろしくお願い申し上げます。

回答の条件
  • 1人5回まで
  • 13歳以上
  • 登録:2013/05/26 08:17:42
  • 終了:2013/05/28 09:42:29

ベストアンサー

id:kuroyuli No.1

ももんがらす回答回数249ベストアンサー獲得回数542013/05/26 09:31:45

ポイント1000pt

(This is a document of terms and conditions specified in the article 12-4 of the Travel Agency Act. It will also be a part of the contract document specified in the article 12-5 of the same law when the contract is concluded.)

1. Contract for an Agent-Organized Tour

This tour is designed and conducted by A Co., Ltd (hereinafter referred to as "our company"). The tourists who join the tour should agree on the contract for an Agent-Organized Tour (hereinafter referred to as "Tour contract") with our company. Additional contents and conditions of the contract includes the conditions written in the ad publication (brochure, etc.) for each tour course, the conditions written below, the final tour schedule and our "adhesive terms and conditions for an Agent-Organized Tour".

専門用語が混じっていますが、御社のサイトや契約書などに該当する翻訳語が既に使われている場合は、用語を揃える必要があると思います。

※ 大変失礼ました。ご指摘の通り、shouldの後はagreedではなく、原型のagreeです。お詫びして訂正いたします。

※ 再度すいません。前半部分の日本語を誤読しておりました。翻訳文を大幅に修正しました。ご確認下さい。

その他の回答(1件)

id:kuroyuli No.1

ももんがらす回答回数249ベストアンサー獲得回数542013/05/26 09:31:45ここでベストアンサー

ポイント1000pt

(This is a document of terms and conditions specified in the article 12-4 of the Travel Agency Act. It will also be a part of the contract document specified in the article 12-5 of the same law when the contract is concluded.)

1. Contract for an Agent-Organized Tour

This tour is designed and conducted by A Co., Ltd (hereinafter referred to as "our company"). The tourists who join the tour should agree on the contract for an Agent-Organized Tour (hereinafter referred to as "Tour contract") with our company. Additional contents and conditions of the contract includes the conditions written in the ad publication (brochure, etc.) for each tour course, the conditions written below, the final tour schedule and our "adhesive terms and conditions for an Agent-Organized Tour".

専門用語が混じっていますが、御社のサイトや契約書などに該当する翻訳語が既に使われている場合は、用語を揃える必要があると思います。

※ 大変失礼ました。ご指摘の通り、shouldの後はagreedではなく、原型のagreeです。お詫びして訂正いたします。

※ 再度すいません。前半部分の日本語を誤読しておりました。翻訳文を大幅に修正しました。ご確認下さい。

id:kanton69 No.2

kanton69回答回数43ベストアンサー獲得回数02013/05/27 00:45:08

(The part of the contract document that defines 5 of Article 12 of the Act if the contract and the terms and conditions set forth in writing 4 of Article 12 of the Travel Agency Law was signed)

1. Wanted-Organized travel contract
A (Ltd.) is a trip that is planned and implemented (the "Company"), this trip can be entered into (the "Travel Agreement") Wanted-Organized travel contract with our customers that are participating in this trip will be. In addition to the conditions described in each course each recruitment announcement of (brochures, etc.), content and terms of the contract depends on the "part of the recruitment-Organized travel agreement" under the following conditions and final itinerary beauty company.

これはどうでしょうか。

  • id:nori1643
    ももんがらす様

    ご回答、ありがとうございます!

    ただ、「(旅行業法第12条の4に定めるう取引条件書面及び契約が締結された場合は同法12条の5定める契約書面の一部) 1.募集型企画旅行契約」の部分の訳がないようです。
  • id:nori1643
    ももんがらす様

    再度、ご回答、ありがとうございます!

    The tourists who join the tour should agreeと、shouldの後は原形でしょうか?
  • id:HARUME
    1000ポイント払うならこういうサイトhttp://ja.gengo.com/で依頼したほうが確実だと思う。
  • id:nori1643
    timmy様

    コメント、アドバイス、ありがとうございます!