I heard there are green, red, and blue stars on Hatena. So do you think there are purple, white, black or brown stars around here? If so, are those a example of rare stars?

回答の条件
  • 1人5回まで
  • 13歳以上
  • 登録:2012/11/27 00:30:11
  • 終了:2012/11/29 00:09:47

ベストアンサー

id:a-kuma3 No.2

a-kuma3回答回数4440ベストアンサー獲得回数18242012/11/27 00:48:40

If so, are those a example of rare stars?

A purple star really exists.

See this flipnote.
http://ugomemo.hatena.ne.jp/0E85ADB04CD7C248@DSi/movie/D7C248_08C69BA4E0DBC_047

15 purple stars are added !


And another example.
See this question.
http://q.hatena.ne.jp/1349849036

A purple is added to question.

id:s8155590

I already contacted Hatena a few weeks ago about if there are purple stars around here, but they told me that the only available color stars are green, red, and blue.

2012/11/29 00:07:16
id:a-kuma3

A purple star is called "rare star", so Hatena staff maybe hope to be secret :-)

If you want to get purple star,

  1. Buy color star box over 3000pt
    https://www.hatena.ne.jp/shop/star?via=100005
  2. Be "platinum" Hatena citizen
    https://www.hatena.ne.jp/shop/star/help
    http://www.hatena.com/help/citizen

# Link page is written in Japanese. Please use translation site.

2012/11/29 00:28:16

その他の回答(1件)

id:mdfmk No.1

mdfmk回答回数981ベストアンサー獲得回数1972012/11/27 00:45:41

Here's a very example of the purple star.

http://q.hatena.ne.jp/1279077243

id:s8155590

I wish I had a purple star, which is rare, though. I also want red and blue stars, but I can only do that when purchase them. But thank you for answering my question.

2012/11/29 00:03:20
id:a-kuma3 No.2

a-kuma3回答回数4440ベストアンサー獲得回数18242012/11/27 00:48:40ここでベストアンサー

If so, are those a example of rare stars?

A purple star really exists.

See this flipnote.
http://ugomemo.hatena.ne.jp/0E85ADB04CD7C248@DSi/movie/D7C248_08C69BA4E0DBC_047

15 purple stars are added !


And another example.
See this question.
http://q.hatena.ne.jp/1349849036

A purple is added to question.

id:s8155590

I already contacted Hatena a few weeks ago about if there are purple stars around here, but they told me that the only available color stars are green, red, and blue.

2012/11/29 00:07:16
id:a-kuma3

A purple star is called "rare star", so Hatena staff maybe hope to be secret :-)

If you want to get purple star,

  1. Buy color star box over 3000pt
    https://www.hatena.ne.jp/shop/star?via=100005
  2. Be "platinum" Hatena citizen
    https://www.hatena.ne.jp/shop/star/help
    http://www.hatena.com/help/citizen

# Link page is written in Japanese. Please use translation site.

2012/11/29 00:28:16

コメントはまだありません